HOME
Home
  Print Bookmark Sitemap   
Inquiry | Jobs
Actual
IMPAG Chemicals Poland Sp. z o.o.
One source - one responsibility
 Product Range Chemicals & Detergents
Glycerine - A multifunctional commodity
rapeseed
INCI: Glycerine

Glycerine is a by-product during the manufacturing process of biodiesel. As a versatile substance, it can be used in the following applications:

  • Cosmetics (as a moisturizer)
  • Solvent & anti-freezing agent
  • Lubrication industry
  • Detergents (softener)
  • Production of plastics
  • Pigment industry
  • Dental industry (mainly in toothpaste)
  • Tobacco industry (as wetting agent)
  • Explosive agent (Nitroglycerine)
  • Food industry (as sweetener & wetting agent)

We are in the position to offer you different glycerine types:


Certainly, all our glycerine-types are GMO-free.
 Product Range Cosmetics
KENDI OIL & NYAMPLUNG OIL
Kendi oil
KENDI OIL
ECOCERT  certified
INCI: Aleurites moluccana seed oil
Without preservatives

Enhances the sensory dimension of cosmetic formulations

Kendi oil is a vegetable oil from Indonesia, stemming from a tree known for many
qualities, Aleurites moluccana. This oil is organic certified by ECOCERT. It combines
an exceptional quality with a unique sensory profile. Its composition is exceptionally
rich in omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids.
Using Kendi oil in cosmetic products is like caressing the skin with a omega-3-rich oil, and
… using an ancestral ingredient produced in the frame of an Indonesian channel.
NYAMPLUNG OIL
NYAMPLUNG OIL
ECOCERT  certified.
INCI: Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
Without preservatives

Fights photoaging

Kendi oil is a vegetable oil from Indonesia, stemming from a tree known for many
qualities, Calophyllum inophyllum. This oil is unique because it combines an organic
certification by ECOCERT and a biological activity of photoprotection against UVinduced
premature ageing.
Using Nyamplung oil in cosmetic products means both a well-being … and acting well.
Nature in cosmetics - products from our supplier BIOPHIL
Leaf
PHYLCARE MERISTEMA
INCI:aqua-quercus robur (oak) root extract
Hydrosoluble liquid active ingredient of vegetal origin with tested anti-inflammatory and soothing activities.
Ecocert approved

OLIPHYL TD7525
INCI: Olive glycerides
High cosmetic quality vegetal oil with emollient, protective, nourishing and smoothing effect. No comedogenic oil.
Ecocert approved

OLIPHYL SQ
INCI: squalene: purest grade of olive oil squalene
Extremely low rate of impurities, emollient, conditioning, restructuring and protective effect.

ISOCIDE  BAS
INCI: Bezyl alcohol,dehydroacetic acid-aqua
Global acceptance, safe toxicological profile (in vivo test). Broad spectrum activity, cost effective, can preserve specific Ecocert certified ingredients.

LIPOPHYL LINE (all vegetal oils)
INCI: prunus amygdalus dulcis oil/argania spinosa/mauritia flexuosa/theobroma grandiflorum/ buxus chinesis.
Vegetal oils with emollient, lubricating and anti oxidant properties.
Abdoliance
Man with towel
Soliance innovates with ABDOLIANCE the unique slimming active ingredient targeting man-specific issue: love-handles. Optimized blend of natural ingredients: a bitter orange peel extract rich in hesperitin + a Guarana extract rich in caffeine, obtained from the shrub Paullinia cupana cultivated in South America.
The combination of active ingredients is encapsulated through Spherulite technology.
Products of the month August
Frau mit Gesichtsmaske
Matte Lite® 239 (Montmorillonite & Titanium Dioxide) is a mixture of montmorillonite and micronised titanium dioxide. Lends also w/o-emulsions stability and viscosity. Also improves the feel to the skin and is easily spread on the skin.

Matte Lite® Concentrate 269 (Water & Montmorillonite & Cetyl Alcohol & Glycerin & Pentylene Glycol & Sucrose Stearate & Scleroglucan) is a a self-emulsifying, moisturizing, viscosity-increasing and mattifying blend. Creates very stable emulsions with a liquid crystalline structure. The formulation is lent a powder-like feel to the skin with a consistent, mattifying effect due to effective sebum absorption. Long lasting.


VEGETAN® Premium
Women's Face
VEGETAN® Premium is a self-tanning ingredient of the 2. generation, creating not only a natural looking tan result but also a proven anti-oxidant effect.

beautycare 2|2009

We proudly present the second issue of our customer magazine beautycare.

PDF beautycare 2/2009

Exhibition Retrospectives
HPCI-Congress, November 24. + 25, 2009
Warsaw / Poland

> | more
© IMPAG Sp. z o.o. 2001-2010 | All rights reserved | Impressum
Created by medialink